Our Menu

CUSTOM CAKES AND MORE - Vanilla Flavour ( Add delicious luxury flavours at additional cost )
MaxyFoodsCA & Cakes, One -in- Town custom cakes for every occasion. Each cake is handcrafted with love, flavor, and flair to match your vision.Freshly made. Beautifully crafted. Always memorable. 6 inch and 8 inches cakes are 8 inches in height The others are 6 inches high Except PETITR CAKE which is 4 inches in height We offer delicious flavours like vanilla, strawberry-filled, red velvet, real chocolate cake, coconut, lemon, and cherry blossom.
Cake prices are based on Vanilla Flavor, extra flavor=small extra cost
Sample cake pictures and cake sizes below
ADD FONDANT FOR FONDANT CAKES 12 servings or more depending on slices
ADD CAKE TOPPER
MINIMAL CAKE TOPPER
$10MEDIUM CAKE TOPPER
$20FULL DETAILS CAKE TOPPER
$50
ADD FONDANT FOR FONDANT CAKES 16 servings or more depending on slices
ADDS ON
Caramel
$10.00Red velvet
$20.000Coconut
$20.00
ADD FONDANT FOR FONDANT CAKES ....22 servings or more depending on slices
ADD FLAVOR AND FILLING
Real Strawberry filled layers
$25.00Cherry Blossom
$25.00Chocolate
$25.00
ADD FONDANT ON DROP DOWN FOR FONDANT CAKES . 30 servings or more depending on slices
ADD FLAVOR AND FILLING
Cherry Blossom
$30.00Chocolate
$30.00Coconut
$30.00
60 servings or more depending on slices
ADD CAKE TOPPER
MINIMAL CAKE TOPPER
$10MEDIUM CAKE TOPPER
$20FULL DETAILS CAKE TOPPER
$50
80 servings or more depending on slices
ADD CAKE TOPPER
MINIMAL CAKE TOPPER
$10MEDIUM CAKE TOPPER
$20FULL DETAILS CAKE TOPPER
$50
100 servings or more depending on slices
ADD CAKE TOPPER
MINIMAL CAKE TOPPER
$10MEDIUM CAKE TOPPER
$20FULL DETAILS CAKE TOPPER
$50
150 servings or more depending on slices
ADD CAKE TOPPER
MINIMAL CAKE TOPPER
$10MEDIUM CAKE TOPPER
$20FULL DETAILS CAKE TOPPER
$50
ADD FILLINGS
Whip cream
$10.00real
$20.00Caramel
$10.00
A refreshing, juicy watermelon fruit cake layered with fresh seasonal fruits and beautifully arranged for a naturally sweet, vibrant dessert perfect for any celebration.

TIER CAKES
Make your celebration stand tall with our elegant tiered cakes! Perfect for weddings, birthdays, and special events — each tier is beautifully decorated and available in a mix of delicious flavours.
6", 8 inches

6" , 8" and 10" inches

6", 8", 10" , 12 inches

6", 8", 10", 12, 14 inches

A refreshing, juicy watermelon fruit cake layered with fresh seasonal fruits and beautifully arranged for a naturally sweet, vibrant dessert perfect for any celebration.
ADD CARRY ON LIQUID DRAINING CAKE PLATE
CAKE STAND
$20

